Gomadhi HD60MSG

Brand Gomadhi
Implement Types Rotavator
Working Width 5 Feet
Model HD60MSG
Tractor Power 60-80 HP

About Gomadhi HD60MSG

The Gomadhi HD60MSG price in India is reasonable for farmers. It is compatible with a 60-80 HP tractor. A rotavator is a popular tractor implement that can cut, pulverize, mix and level the soil effectively. It is widely used for land preparation before sowing or planting crops. This tillage implement breaks up soil clods and ensures proper soil aeration. It prepares a fine seedbed so that the crops receive proper nutrients, thus ensuring healthy crop growth and high yield.

What are the Key Features and Specifications of Gomadhi HD60MSG?

What is the Gomadhi HD60MSG Price in India 2026?

The Gomadhi HD60MSG price is reasonable for farmers. The reliable performance and durability of this rotavator model make this price economical for a wide range of farmers. Contact us now for more information about the price of Gomadhi HD60MSG in your location.

Why choose Tractorkarvan for Gomadhi HD60MSG?

Tractorkarvan provides all the key details about Gomadhi HD60MSG in a single place. You can check its key features and specs, including working width, to see if it can fulfil your soil preparation requirements. In addition, you can use the Compare Implements tool of Tractorkarvan to compare Gomadhi HD60MSG with other rotavator models.

Read More

Key Specifications Of Gomadhi HD60MSG

Specification
Tractor Power 60-80 HP
Overall Length 2020 mm
Overall Width 1000 mm
Overall Height 1198 mm
Working Width 1640 mm
3 Point Linkage CAT- II
No. of L Blades 42
Side Transmission Type Gear
Rotor Shaft Speed RPM @540 222 rpm
Max. Working Depth 150-200 mm
Rotor Tube Diameter 90 mm
Rotor Swing Diameter 515 mm
Weight 660 kg
PTO Input 540 rpm

Other Rotavator Models

Fieldking Maxx FKRTMGM 150 Rotavator Implement
Maxx FKRTMGM 150
Fieldking
5 Feet Rotavator
40-45 HP
Price starts ₹1.17 Lakh
Get More Details
ACE ART-536 Rotavator Implement
ART-536
ACE
5 Feet Rotavator
40-45 HP
Price starts ₹95,760
Get More Details
Golden Punjab Light Duty GP-70 Rotavator Implement
Light Duty GP-70
Golden Punjab
6 Feet Rotavator
45-50 HP
 
Get More Details
Farmpower Xxtra Dum 7 Feet Rotavator Implement
Xxtra Dum 7 Feet
Farmpower
6 Feet Rotavator
45-60 HP
Price starts ₹1.32 Lakh
Get More Details

Other Implements By Gomadhi

Gomadhi GES60MSC Rotavator Implement
GES60MSC
Gomadhi
6 Feet Rotavator
45-50 HP
 
Get More Details
Gomadhi RP 270 Puddler Implement
RP 270
Gomadhi
Puddler
50+ HP
 
Get More Details
Gomadhi GRP2580 Hydraulic Reversible MB Plough Implement
GRP2580
Gomadhi
Hydraulic Reversible MB Plough
45+ HP
 
Get More Details
Gomadhi AE 10C Rotavator Implement
AE 10C
Gomadhi
3 Feet Rotavator
18-24 HP
 
Get More Details

Gomadhi Implement Dealers & Service Centers

Plot No. 94, Ward No. 21, Near Gomti Hotel, Surya Nagar, Nagpur (Urban), Nagpur, Maharashtra - 440012
+91-*******001
Contact Dealer
Kodaikanal Bye Pass Road, Palani, Dindigul, Tamil Nadu - 624601
+91-*******277
Contact Dealer
Paramathi Velur, Paramathi-Velur, Namakkal, Tamil Nadu - 638182
+91-*******552
Contact Dealer
Natarajan Complex, Medical College, Opp. Nethaji Byepass Road, , , Telangana - 636701
+91-*******175
Contact Dealer
Near New Bus Stand, Main Road, Kareli, Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh - 487221
+91-*******999
Contact Dealer
Kongu Selvam Complex, Salem Main Road, Attur, Salem, Tamil Nadu - 636112
+91-*******259
Contact Dealer

Other Tillage Implements

Kirloskar Mega T 15 Power Tiller Implement
Mega T 15
Kirloskar
Power Tiller
15 HP
 
Get More Details
Krishiking Light Duty KKMDLD-2 Disc Plough Implement
Light Duty KKMDLD-2
Krishiking
Disc Plough
50-60 HP
 
Get More Details
Fieldking Beri FKSLOB-9 Cultivator Implement
Beri FKSLOB-9
Fieldking
Cultivator
40-45 HP
 
Get More Details
Lancer Uranus UM 230 Power Harrow Implement
Uranus UM 230
Lancer
Power Harrow
60-120 HP
 
Get More Details

Tractor Implements

Fieldking Maxx FKRTMGM 150 Rotavator Implement
Maxx FKRTMGM 150
Fieldking
5 Feet Rotavator
40-45 HP
Price starts ₹1.17 Lakh
Get More Details
ACE ART-536 Rotavator Implement
ART-536
ACE
5 Feet Rotavator
40-45 HP
Price starts ₹95,760
Get More Details
Landforce Vivo 5 Feet Rotavator Implement
Vivo 5 Feet
Landforce
5 Feet Rotavator
30 HP
Price starts ₹1.02 Lakh
Get More Details
Dharanee agrovatoar L Blade Heavy DA5FSS Rotavator Implement
L Blade Heavy DA5FSS
Dharanee agrovatoar
5 Feet Rotavator
35-45 HP
Price starts ₹1.32 Lakh
Get More Details

Compatible Tractors

New Holland 5620 TX Plus Tractor
5620 TX Plus
New Holland
65 HP 2WD
Get More Details
Sonalika Tiger DI 60 CRDS Tractor
Tiger DI 60 CRDS
Sonalika
60 HP 2WD
Get More Details

Frequently Asked Questions On Gomadhi HD60MSG

1. What is the price of the Gomadhi HD60MSG rotavator?

The starting Price of Gomadhi HD60MSG is reasonable for farmers.
Gomadhi HD60MSG works effectively with a 60-80 HP tractor
The working width of Gomadhi HD60MSG is 5 Feet.
There are 42 L Blades in Gomadhi HD60MSG.
X

Get More Details On Gomadhi HD60MSG Implement

X
Our authorized person will contact you soon to give you more information.
Disclaimer
The Website is only providing services by providing indepth & well-researched information on various vehicles and implements to the Users. If you express your interest in any of the vehicles or implements whose information is provided on the Website, Your details shall be shared as a sales lead for TVS Credit. The Website neither facilitate, in any manner, the purchase and sale of any vehicle or implement whose information is displayed and does not as a 'live/online marketplace' in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 (as amended from time to time) nor provide loans.
All images displayed on this Website are for illustration and representation purposes only. Actual vehicle, specifications, colors, and features may vary from those shown in the images. Tractorkarvan does not guarantee that the images accurately reflect the final product.
*The price disclosed against the each used vehicle /product displayed herein is the Base Price. The final price of the each of the product shall be determined in accordance with the Residual Management Policy of TVS Credit Services Limited.
The price disclosed against all new products herein is an indicative Price. The final price of each of the respective product will be determined in accordance with the discounts/offers/regional taxes & govt. norms at your final purchase location's dealership/platform/store.
Request Callback