Shaktiman SRB 120

Price starts ₹2,000,000
Brand Shaktiman
Implement Types Baler
Category Crop Residue Management
Model SRB 120
Tractor Power 65+ HP

About Shaktiman SRB 120

The Shaktiman SRB 120 price in India starts at INR 2,000,000* . It is compatible with a 65 HP tractor. A baler is an important farm machinery for compressing cut and raked crop residues into compact bales. These bales make handling and transporting residues easy and convenient.

What are the Key Features and Specifications of Shaktiman SRB 120?

What is the Shaktiman SRB 120 Price in India 2026?

The Shaktiman SRB 120 price in India starts at INR 2,000,000* . The price of this baler is considered economical due to its high-quality performance and durability.

Why choose Tractorkarvan for View Shaktiman SRB 120?

If you are thinking about view Shaktiman SRB 120, you have arrived at the right place. Tractorkarvan has all the details about this baler model to help users decide if it can handle their baling work. You also have the convenience to check out its key specifications and features from a single place. Use the Compare Implements tool for comparison between Shaktiman SRB 120 and any other baler model. Contact us now to get detailed information about our implement loan facility.

Read More

Key Specifications Of Shaktiman SRB 120

Specification
Tractor Power 65 HP
Bale Type Round Baler
Overall Dimensions 4500 X 2500 X 2230 mm
Working Width 1720 mm
Bale Size 1200 X 1220 mm
Binding (Twine) Twine
No. of Knives 13
Cutting Length 90 mm
Control Unit Multifunction Electronic Unit

Other Baler Models

Dharanee agrovatoar HBA 350 SE Baler Implement
HBA 350 SE
Dharanee agrovatoar
Baler
30+ HP
 
Get More Details
Gomadhi AB 800-12 Baler Implement
AB 800-12
Gomadhi
Baler
35-45 HP
 
Get More Details
Redlands Vinebale 110 Baler Implement
Vinebale 110
Redlands
Baler
25-60 HP
 
Get More Details
Santhosh Kartar-933 Baler Implement
Kartar-933
Santhosh
Baler
35+ HP
 
Get More Details

Other Implements By Shaktiman

Shaktiman Regular Smart SRT-7 Rotavator Implement
Regular Smart SRT-7
Shaktiman
7 Feet Rotavator
55-70 HP
Price starts ₹1.12 Lakh
Get More Details
Shaktiman Semi Champion Plus SRT 10 Rotavator Implement
Semi Champion Plus SRT 10
Shaktiman
10 Feet Rotavator
80-100 HP
Price starts ₹1.63 Lakh
Get More Details
Shaktiman Champion SRT 7 Rotavator Implement
Champion SRT 7
Shaktiman
7 Feet Rotavator
70-85 HP
Price starts ₹1.32 Lakh
Get More Details
Shaktiman Semi Champion Plus SCP 280 Rotavator Implement
Semi Champion Plus SCP 280
Shaktiman
9 Feet Rotavator
80-90 HP
Price starts ₹1.68 Lakh
Get More Details

Shaktiman Implement Dealers & Service Centers

82-F G.M Theater Back side, Dharmapuri, Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu - 636701
+91-*******744
Contact Dealer
N0 1, Prasanna Appartment, Srirangam, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu - 620005
+91-*******005
Contact Dealer
Plot No 21C, Wood Complex Atmakur, Vedayapalem, Nellore Urban, SPSR Nellore, Andhra Pradesh - 524004
+91-*******999
Contact Dealer
4/105/A, Ground Floor, CTM Road, Deatha Nagar, Madanapalle, Annamayya, Andhra Pradesh - 517325
+91-*******165
Contact Dealer
Dabhara Road, Mohan Lal Agrawal, Kharsia, Raigarh, Chhattisgarh - 496661
+91-*******883
Contact Dealer
Medchal Road, Kompally, Tirumalgiri, Hyderabad, Telangana - 500014
+91-*******666
Contact Dealer

Other Crop Residue Management Implements

Rotoking Mulcher RRM 200 Mulcher Implement
Mulcher RRM 200
Rotoking
Mulcher
45+ HP
 
Get More Details
Maschio Gaspardo Girasole 10 Hay Rake Implement
Girasole 10
Maschio Gaspardo
Hay Rake
80+ HP
 
Get More Details
Dharanee agrovatoar HBA 350 SE Baler Implement
HBA 350 SE
Dharanee agrovatoar
Baler
30+ HP
 
Get More Details
Machino MMN-RS Rotary Slasher Implement
MMN-RS
Machino
Rotary Slasher
15-20 HP
 
Get More Details

Compatible Tractors

Mahindra Novo 655 DI PP V1 Tractor
Novo 655 DI PP V1
Mahindra
68 HP 2WD
Get More Details
New Holland 5620 TX Plus 4WD Tractor
5620 TX Plus 4WD
New Holland
65 HP 4WD
Get More Details
New Holland 5630 TX Plus 4WD Tractor
5630 TX Plus 4WD
New Holland
75 HP 4WD
Get More Details

Frequently Asked Questions On Shaktiman SRB 120

1. What is the price of Shaktiman SRB 120?

The starting price of Shaktiman SRB 120 is starts at INR 2,000,000* in India.
Shaktiman SRB 120 is compatible with a 65 HP tractor.
The bale size of Shaktiman SRB 120 is 1200 X 1220 mm.
You can take an implement loan from Tractorkarvan to view Shaktiman SRB 120 on EMI.
X

Get More Details On Shaktiman SRB 120 Implement

X
Our authorized person will contact you soon to give you more information.
Disclaimer
The Website is only providing services by providing indepth & well-researched information on various vehicles and implements to the Users. If you express your interest in any of the vehicles or implements whose information is provided on the Website, Your details shall be shared as a sales lead for TVS Credit. The Website neither facilitate, in any manner, the purchase and sale of any vehicle or implement whose information is displayed and does not as a 'live/online marketplace' in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 (as amended from time to time) nor provide loans.
All images displayed on this Website are for illustration and representation purposes only. Actual vehicle, specifications, colors, and features may vary from those shown in the images. Tractorkarvan does not guarantee that the images accurately reflect the final product.
*The price disclosed against the each used vehicle /product displayed herein is the Base Price. The final price of the each of the product shall be determined in accordance with the Residual Management Policy of TVS Credit Services Limited.
The price disclosed against all new products herein is an indicative Price. The final price of each of the respective product will be determined in accordance with the discounts/offers/regional taxes & govt. norms at your final purchase location's dealership/platform/store.
Request Callback