Landforce Victor 6 FT

Brand Landforce
Implement Types Rotavator
Working Width 6 Feet
Model Victor 6 FT
Tractor Power 35+ HP

About Landforce Victor 6 FT

The Landforce Victor 6 FT price in India is reasonable for farmers. It is compatible with a 35+ HP tractor. A rotavator is a popular tractor implement that can cut, pulverize, mix and level the soil effectively. It is widely used for land preparation before sowing or planting crops. This tillage implement breaks up soil clods and ensures proper soil aeration. It prepares a fine seedbed so that the crops receive proper nutrients, thus ensuring healthy crop growth and high yield.

What are the Key Features and Specifications of Landforce Victor 6 FT?

What is the Landforce Victor 6 FT Price in India 2026?

The Landforce Victor 6 FT price is reasonable for farmers. The reliable performance and durability of this rotavator model make this price economical for a wide range of farmers. Contact us now for more information about the price of Landforce Victor 6 FT in your location.

Why choose Tractorkarvan for Landforce Victor 6 FT?

Tractorkarvan provides all the key details about Landforce Victor 6 FT in a single place. You can check its key features and specs, including working width, to see if it can fulfil your soil preparation requirements. In addition, you can use the Compare Implements tool of Tractorkarvan to compare Landforce Victor 6 FT with other rotavator models.

Read More

Key Specifications Of Landforce Victor 6 FT

Specification
Tractor Power 35+ HP
Overall Length 1972 mm
Overall Width 840 mm
Overall Height 1025 mm
Working Width 1796 mm
3 Point Linkage CAT-II
No. of L Blades 54
Side Transmission Type Gear
Max. Working Depth 125 mm
Rotor Tube Diameter 76 mm
Rotor Swing Diameter 425 mm
Driveline Safety Device Shear Bolt
Weight 365 kg

Other Rotavator Models

ACE ART-548 Rotavator Implement
ART-548
ACE
5 Feet Rotavator
30-35 HP
Price starts ₹96,900
Get More Details
Landforce Robusto RTH12MG84 Rotavator Implement
Robusto RTH12MG84
Landforce
12 Feet Rotavator
90 HP
Price starts ₹1.60 Lakh
Get More Details
Sonalika Challenger alpha 5.5 feet Rotavator Implement
Challenger alpha 5.5 feet
Sonalika
6 Feet Rotavator
50-55 HP
Price starts ₹1.39 Lakh
Get More Details
Dharanee agrovatoar Sakthi DA6FMS Rotavator Implement
Sakthi DA6FMS
Dharanee agrovatoar
6 Feet Rotavator
45-55 HP
Price starts ₹1.18 Lakh
Get More Details

Other Implements By Landforce

Landforce TRA 3 Tractor Trailer Implement
TRA 3
Landforce
Tractor Trailer
40+ HP
 
Get More Details
Landforce Xtend 10 FT Laser Land Leveler Implement
Xtend 10 FT
Landforce
Laser Land Leveler
50+ HP
 
Get More Details
Landforce Robusto RTH12MG84 Rotavator Implement
Robusto RTH12MG84
Landforce
12 Feet Rotavator
90 HP
Price starts ₹1.60 Lakh
Get More Details
Landforce SR56 Straw Reaper Implement
SR56
Landforce
Straw Reaper
50 HP
Price starts ₹3.32 Lakh
Get More Details

Landforce Implement Dealers & Service Centers

In front of Vishal Petrol Pump, Indore Road Nasrull, Nasrullaganj, Sehore, Madhya Pradesh - 466331
+91-*******296
Contact Dealer
Tarabganj Road, Tarabganj, Gonda, Uttar Pradesh - 271401
+91-*******486
Contact Dealer
Partawal Chowk, , Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh - 273306
+91-*******142
Contact Dealer
Gola Road, Mohammdi, Kheri, Uttar Pradesh - 262804
+91-*******301
Contact Dealer
Panchavati, Aligarh, Hathras, Hathras, Uttar Pradesh - 204101
+91-*******899
Contact Dealer
Mohalla Chaibhari, Kotwali Road, Basti, Basti, Uttar Pradesh - 272002
+91-*******310
Contact Dealer

Other Land Preparation Implements

Landforce Xtend 10 FT Laser Land Leveler Implement
Xtend 10 FT
Landforce
Laser Land Leveler
50+ HP
 
Get More Details
John Deere LL4137 Laser Land Leveler Implement
LL4137
John Deere
Laser Land Leveler
50+ HP
 
Get More Details
John Deere CB0705 Check Basin Former Implement
CB0705
John Deere
Check Basin Former
28-36 HP
 
Get More Details
Machino MLS-LS-96 Laser Land Leveler Implement
MLS-LS-96
Machino
Laser Land Leveler
55-60 HP
 
Get More Details

Tractor Implements

Sonalika Challenger alpha 5.5 feet Rotavator Implement
Challenger alpha 5.5 feet
Sonalika
6 Feet Rotavator
50-55 HP
Price starts ₹1.39 Lakh
Get More Details
Dharanee agrovatoar Sakthi DA6FMS Rotavator Implement
Sakthi DA6FMS
Dharanee agrovatoar
6 Feet Rotavator
45-55 HP
Price starts ₹1.18 Lakh
Get More Details
Dasmesh 642 Rotavator Implement
642
Dasmesh
6 Feet Rotavator
50-55 HP
Price starts ₹1.30 Lakh
Get More Details
Maschio Gaspardo Virat Light 185 Rotavator Implement
Virat Light 185
Maschio Gaspardo
6 Feet Rotavator
45-50 HP
Price starts ₹1.39 Lakh
Get More Details

Compatible Tractors

New Holland 3630 TX Super Tractor
3630 TX Super
New Holland
49.5 HP 2WD
Get More Details
Massey Ferguson 7250 DI Tractor
7250 DI
Massey Ferguson
46 HP 2WD
Get More Details

Frequently Asked Questions On Landforce Victor 6 FT

1. What is the price of the Landforce Victor 6 FT rotavator?

The starting Price of Landforce Victor 6 FT is reasonable for farmers.
Landforce Victor 6 FT works effectively with a 35+ HP tractor
The working width of Landforce Victor 6 FT is 6 Feet.
There are 54 L Blades in Landforce Victor 6 FT.
You can take an implement loan from Tractorkarvan to view Landforce Victor 6 FT on EMI.
X

Get More Details On Landforce Victor 6 FT Implement

X
Our authorized person will contact you soon to give you more information.
Disclaimer
The Website is only providing services by providing indepth & well-researched information on various vehicles and implements to the Users. If you express your interest in any of the vehicles or implements whose information is provided on the Website, Your details shall be shared as a sales lead for TVS Credit. The Website neither facilitate, in any manner, the purchase and sale of any vehicle or implement whose information is displayed and does not as a 'live/online marketplace' in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 (as amended from time to time) nor provide loans.
All images displayed on this Website are for illustration and representation purposes only. Actual vehicle, specifications, colors, and features may vary from those shown in the images. Tractorkarvan does not guarantee that the images accurately reflect the final product.
*The price disclosed against the each used vehicle /product displayed herein is the Base Price. The final price of the each of the product shall be determined in accordance with the Residual Management Policy of TVS Credit Services Limited.
The price disclosed against all new products herein is an indicative Price. The final price of each of the respective product will be determined in accordance with the discounts/offers/regional taxes & govt. norms at your final purchase location's dealership/platform/store.
Request Callback