Shree Ganesh Groundnut Thresher

Brand Shree Ganesh
Implement Types Thresher
Category Harvesting
Model Groundnut Thresher
Tractor Power 35+ HP

About Shree Ganesh Groundnut Thresher

The Shree Ganesh Groundnut Thresher price in India is reasonable for farmers. It is compatible with a 35+ HP tractor. A thresher is an agricultural equipment which is used to separate the grains or seeds from the crop stalks by striking, treading or rupturing. It offers higher yield and better grain quality.

What are the Key Features and Specifications of Shree Ganesh Groundnut Thresher?

What is the Shree Ganesh Groundnut Thresher Price in India 2026?

The Shree Ganesh Groundnut Thresher price in India is reasonable for farmers.

Why Choose Tractorkarvan for Shree Ganesh Groundnut Thresher?

Tractorkarvan provides easy access to all the important details about Shree Ganesh Groundnut Thresher. You can check out its key specifications on our platform to determine if this thresher meets your farming requirements. You can use our Compare implement tool to compare Shree Ganesh Groundnut Thresher with other thresher models and choose the best one accordingly. You can also watch different implement videos on our platform for additional knowledge. Reach out to us if you need more details about Shree Ganesh Groundnut Thresher.

Read More

Key Specifications Of Shree Ganesh Groundnut Thresher

Specification
Tractor Power 35+ HP
Crop Type Groundnut
Tyre Size 9 X 16
Drum Length 107/122 cm
No. of Fans 4
Wheel 2
Overall Dimensions
Length 4580 mm
Height 2745 mm
Width 3050 mm

Other Thresher Models

Gobind Paddy Thresher Thresher Implement
Paddy Thresher
Gobind
Thresher
35+ HP
 
Get More Details
Kamdhenu Multicrop Thresher Thresher Implement
Multicrop Thresher
Kamdhenu
Thresher
17-75 HP
 
Get More Details
Manku Haramba Thresher Deluxe Thresher Implement
Haramba Thresher Deluxe
Manku
Thresher
35+ HP
 
Get More Details

Other Implements By Shree Ganesh


Other Harvesting Implements

New Vishavkarma Straw Reaper Straw Reaper Implement
Straw Reaper
New Vishavkarma
Straw Reaper
55+ HP
 
Get More Details
Gobind Paddy Thresher Thresher Implement
Paddy Thresher
Gobind
Thresher
35+ HP
 
Get More Details
Kamdhenu Multicrop Thresher Thresher Implement
Multicrop Thresher
Kamdhenu
Thresher
17-75 HP
 
Get More Details
Garud GSB-56 Straw Reaper Implement
GSB-56
Garud
Straw Reaper
50 HP
Price starts ₹3.50 Lakh
Get More Details

Compatible Tractors

Swaraj 963 FE 4WD Tractor
963 FE 4WD
Swaraj
60 - 65 HP 4WD
Get More Details
Eicher 485 Tractor
485
Eicher
45 HP 2WD
Get More Details
John Deere 5050 D Tractor
5050 D
John Deere
50 HP 2WD
Get More Details

Frequently Asked Questions On Shree Ganesh Groundnut Thresher

1. What is the price of the Shree Ganesh Groundnut Thresher?

The starting price of Shree Ganesh Groundnut Thresher in India is is reasonable for farmers.
Shree Ganesh Groundnut Thresher is compatible with a 35+ HP tractor.
Yes, you can view Shree Ganesh Groundnut Thresher on easy EMI options from Tractorkarvan.
X

Get More Details On Shree Ganesh Groundnut Thresher Implement

Disclaimer
The Website is only providing services by providing indepth & well-researched information on various vehicles and implements to the Users. If you express your interest in any of the vehicles or implements whose information is provided on the Website, Your details shall be shared as a sales lead for TVS Credit. The Website neither facilitate, in any manner, the purchase and sale of any vehicle or implement whose information is displayed and does not as a 'live/online marketplace' in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 (as amended from time to time) nor provide loans.
All images displayed on this Website are for illustration and representation purposes only. Actual vehicle, specifications, colors, and features may vary from those shown in the images. Tractorkarvan does not guarantee that the images accurately reflect the final product.
*The price disclosed against the each used vehicle /product displayed herein is the Base Price. The final price of the each of the product shall be determined in accordance with the Residual Management Policy of TVS Credit Services Limited.
The price disclosed against all new products herein is an indicative Price. The final price of each of the respective product will be determined in accordance with the discounts/offers/regional taxes & govt. norms at your final purchase location's dealership/platform/store.
Request Callback