Gomadhi GES20MSG

Brand Gomadhi
Implement Types Rotavator
Working Width 4 Feet
Model GES20MSG
Tractor Power 35-45 HP

About Gomadhi GES20MSG

The Gomadhi GES20MSG price in India is reasonable for farmers. It is compatible with a 35-45 HP tractor. A rotavator is a popular tractor implement that can cut, pulverize, mix and level the soil effectively. It is widely used for land preparation before sowing or planting crops. This tillage implement breaks up soil clods and ensures proper soil aeration. It prepares a fine seedbed so that the crops receive proper nutrients, thus ensuring healthy crop growth and high yield.

What are the Key Features and Specifications of Gomadhi GES20MSG?

  • Gomadhi GES20MSG is a 4 Feet rotavator.
  • The total number of L blades is 30.
  • The side transmission type in Gomadhi GES20MSG is a Gear drive.
  • The total weight of this rotavator model is 374 kg.
  • It is compatible with New Holland 3230 NX, Eicher 333.

What is the Gomadhi GES20MSG Price in India 2026?

The Gomadhi GES20MSG price is reasonable for farmers. The reliable performance and durability of this rotavator model make this price economical for a wide range of farmers. Contact us now for more information about the price of Gomadhi GES20MSG in your location.

Why choose Tractorkarvan for Gomadhi GES20MSG?

Tractorkarvan provides all the key details about Gomadhi GES20MSG in a single place. You can check its key features and specs, including working width, to see if it can fulfil your soil preparation requirements. In addition, you can use the Compare Implements tool of Tractorkarvan to compare Gomadhi GES20MSG with other rotavator models.

Read More

Key Specifications Of Gomadhi GES20MSG

Specification
Tractor Power 35-45 HP
Overall Length 1526 mm
Overall Width 780 mm
Overall Height 1090 mm
Working Width 1270 mm
3 Point Linkage CAT- II
No. of L Blades 30
Side Transmission Type Gear
Rotor Shaft Speed RPM @540 227/256 rpm
Max. Working Depth 100-125 mm
Rotor Tube Diameter 90 mm
Rotor Swing Diameter 455 mm
Weight 374 kg
PTO Input 540/1000 rpm
Gear Box Single / Multi Speed

Other Rotavator Models

Dharanee agrovatoar Sakthi DA6FSS Rotavator Implement
Sakthi DA6FSS
Dharanee agrovatoar
6 Feet Rotavator
45-55 HP
Price starts ₹1.18 Lakh
Get More Details
Landforce Reverso 3.5 FT Rotavator Implement
Reverso 3.5 FT
Landforce
4 Feet Rotavator
18-25 HP
 
Get More Details
Gomadhi HD60MSG Rotavator Implement
HD60MSG
Gomadhi
5 Feet Rotavator
60-80 HP
 
Get More Details
Balwan Orchard 4 Feet Rotavator Implement
Orchard 4 Feet
Balwan
4 Feet Rotavator
25-30 HP
 
Get More Details

Other Implements By Gomadhi

Gomadhi HD60MSG Rotavator Implement
HD60MSG
Gomadhi
5 Feet Rotavator
60-80 HP
 
Get More Details
Gomadhi RP 210 Puddler Implement
RP 210
Gomadhi
Puddler
40+ HP
 
Get More Details
Gomadhi RP 270 Puddler Implement
RP 270
Gomadhi
Puddler
50+ HP
 
Get More Details
Gomadhi BTC 24 Shredder Implement
BTC 24
Gomadhi
Shredder
40+ HP
 
Get More Details

Gomadhi Implement Dealers & Service Centers

Plot No. 94, Ward No. 21, Near Gomti Hotel, Surya Nagar, Nagpur (Urban), Nagpur, Maharashtra - 440012
+91-*******001
Contact Dealer
Kodaikanal Bye Pass Road, Palani, Dindigul, Tamil Nadu - 624601
+91-*******277
Contact Dealer
Paramathi Velur, Paramathi-Velur, Namakkal, Tamil Nadu - 638182
+91-*******552
Contact Dealer
Natarajan Complex, Medical College, Opp. Nethaji Byepass Road, , , Telangana - 636701
+91-*******175
Contact Dealer
Near New Bus Stand, Main Road, Kareli, Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh - 487221
+91-*******999
Contact Dealer
Kongu Selvam Complex, Salem Main Road, Attur, Salem, Tamil Nadu - 636112
+91-*******259
Contact Dealer

Other Tillage Implements

Farmking Automatic Reversible FKARDPA-4D Disc Plough Implement
Automatic Reversible FKARDPA-4D
Farmking
Disc Plough
60-75 HP
 
Get More Details
Krishiking Rigid KKRT-9 Cultivator Implement
Rigid KKRT-9
Krishiking
Cultivator
40+ HP
 
Get More Details
Krishiking Square Type KKMDPD-3 Disc Plough Implement
Square Type KKMDPD-3
Krishiking
Disc Plough
65-80 HP
 
Get More Details
Dharanee agrovatoar Sakthi DA6FSS Rotavator Implement
Sakthi DA6FSS
Dharanee agrovatoar
6 Feet Rotavator
45-55 HP
Price starts ₹1.18 Lakh
Get More Details

Tractor Implements

Landforce Reverso 3.5 FT Rotavator Implement
Reverso 3.5 FT
Landforce
4 Feet Rotavator
18-25 HP
 
Get More Details
Balwan Orchard 4 Feet Rotavator Implement
Orchard 4 Feet
Balwan
4 Feet Rotavator
25-30 HP
 
Get More Details
Sai Agro Rot-4 Rotavator Implement
Rot-4
Sai Agro
4 Feet Rotavator
35-44 HP
 
Get More Details
Fieldking Regular Single Speed FKRTSG 125 Rotavator Implement
Regular Single Speed FKRTSG 125
Fieldking
4 Feet Rotavator
35-40 HP
Price starts ₹1.09 Lakh
Get More Details

Compatible Tractors

New Holland 3230 NX Tractor
3230 NX
New Holland
42 HP 2WD
Get More Details
Eicher 333 Tractor
333
Eicher
36 HP 2WD
Get More Details
Sonalika DI 35 Tractor
DI 35
Sonalika
39 HP 2WD
Get More Details
Massey Ferguson 241 DI Tractor
241 DI
Massey Ferguson
42 HP 2WD
Get More Details

Frequently Asked Questions On Gomadhi GES20MSG

1. What is the price of the Gomadhi GES20MSG rotavator?

The starting Price of Gomadhi GES20MSG is reasonable for farmers.
Gomadhi GES20MSG works effectively with a 35-45 HP tractor
The working width of Gomadhi GES20MSG is 4 Feet.
There are 30 L Blades in Gomadhi GES20MSG.
You can take an implement loan from Tractorkarvan to view Gomadhi GES20MSG on EMI.
X

Get More Details On Gomadhi GES20MSG Implement

Disclaimer
The Website is only providing services by providing indepth & well-researched information on various vehicles and implements to the Users. If you express your interest in any of the vehicles or implements whose information is provided on the Website, Your details shall be shared as a sales lead for TVS Credit. The Website neither facilitate, in any manner, the purchase and sale of any vehicle or implement whose information is displayed and does not as a 'live/online marketplace' in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 (as amended from time to time) nor provide loans.
All images displayed on this Website are for illustration and representation purposes only. Actual vehicle, specifications, colors, and features may vary from those shown in the images. Tractorkarvan does not guarantee that the images accurately reflect the final product.
*The price disclosed against the each used vehicle /product displayed herein is the Base Price. The final price of the each of the product shall be determined in accordance with the Residual Management Policy of TVS Credit Services Limited.
The price disclosed against all new products herein is an indicative Price. The final price of each of the respective product will be determined in accordance with the discounts/offers/regional taxes & govt. norms at your final purchase location's dealership/platform/store.
Request Callback