Sai Agro 5 Bottom Disc Plough

Brand Sai Agro
Implement Types Disc Plough
Category Tillage
Model 5 Bottom Disc Plough
Tractor Power 120-150 HP

About Sai Agro 5 Bottom Disc Plough

The Sai Agro 5 Bottom Disc Plough price in India is economical for the farmers. The Sai Agro 5 Bottom Disc Plough is compatible with 120-150 HP tractors.

A Disc Plough is a primary tillage implement equipped with inclined discs that cut and mix the soil. It is used for deep ploughing and preparing the soil for sowing and plantation. It is a heavy-duty implement suitable for working in stumpy and stony soil.

What are the Key Features & Specifications of Sai Agro 5 Bottom Disc Plough?

  • It comes with a working width of 1575-1625 mm.
  • The Sai Agro 5 Bottom Disc Plough has a total weight of 590 kg.
  • This Disc Plough is compatible with John Deere 5130M.

What is the Sai Agro 5 Bottom Disc Plough Price in India 2026?

The Sai Agro 5 Bottom Disc Plough price in India is economical for the farmers.

Why choose Tractorkarvan for Sai Agro 5 Bottom Disc Plough?

Tractorkarvan is an authentic platform where users can get complete information regarding different Disc Plough models of popular brands. We have listed their complete specifications and prices here. Moreover, if you want to view this Disc Plough on loan, you can use the implement loan facility of our platform. Contact us now for more information regarding our loan facility.

Read More

Key Specifications Of Sai Agro 5 Bottom Disc Plough

Specification
Tractor Power 120-150 HP
3 Point Linkage CAT-II
Overall Width 1480 mm
Weight 590 kg
Overall Length 3600 mm
Overall Height 1220 mm
Working Width 1575-1625 mm

Other Disc Plough Models

Landforce Disc Plough LDP5 Disc Plough Implement
Disc Plough LDP5
Landforce
Disc Plough
105-125 HP
 
Get More Details
Jagatjit JGMDP-2 Disc Plough Implement
JGMDP-2
Jagatjit
Disc Plough
50-60 HP
 
Get More Details
Fieldking Mounted FKMDP-4 Disc Plough Implement
Mounted FKMDP-4
Fieldking
Disc Plough
85-100 HP
Price starts ₹2.97 Lakh
Get More Details
Fieldking Mounted FKMDP-2 Disc Plough Implement
Mounted FKMDP-2
Fieldking
Disc Plough
50-60 HP
Price starts ₹1.76 Lakh
Get More Details

Other Implements By Sai Agro

Sai Agro Hydra-55 Hydraulic Reversible MB Plough Implement
Hydra-55
Sai Agro
Hydraulic Reversible MB Plough
55+ HP
 
Get More Details
Sai Agro Rot-4 Rotavator Implement
Rot-4
Sai Agro
4 Feet Rotavator
35-44 HP
 
Get More Details
Sai Agro Four wheel tipping 9 Tractor Trailer Implement
Four wheel tipping 9
Sai Agro
Tractor Trailer
70-90 HP
 
Get More Details
Sai Agro 9 Tyne HD Cultivator Implement
9 Tyne HD
Sai Agro
Cultivator
35-50 HP
 
Get More Details

Other Tillage Implements

John Deere RT1028 Rotavator Implement
RT1028
John Deere
7 Feet Rotavator
65 HP
Price starts ₹1.50 Lakh
Get More Details
Krishiking Pin to Pin KKPTPT-9 Cultivator Implement
Pin to Pin KKPTPT-9
Krishiking
Cultivator
40+ HP
 
Get More Details
Farmking Mounted Offset FKDHFT-16D Disc Harrow Implement
Mounted Offset FKDHFT-16D
Farmking
Disc Harrow
50-60 HP
 
Get More Details
Krishiking D.N. Type KKSLDNT- 11 Cultivator Implement
D.N. Type KKSLDNT- 11
Krishiking
Cultivator
45+ HP
 
Get More Details

Compatible Tractors

John Deere 5130M Tractor
5130M
John Deere
130 HP 4WD
Get More Details

Frequently Asked Questions On Sai Agro 5 Bottom Disc Plough

1. What is the HP compatibility of Sai Agro 5 Bottom Disc Plough?

The Sai Agro 5 Bottom Disc Plough is compatible with 120-150 HP tractors.
The Sai Agro 5 Bottom Disc Plough price in India is economical for the farmers.
The working width of Sai Agro 5 Bottom Disc Plough is 1575-1625 mm.
You can take an implement loan from Tractorkarvan to view Sai Agro 5 Bottom Disc Plough on EMI.
X

Get More Details On Sai Agro 5 Bottom Disc Plough Implement

Disclaimer
The Website is only providing services by providing indepth & well-researched information on various vehicles and implements to the Users. If you express your interest in any of the vehicles or implements whose information is provided on the Website, Your details shall be shared as a sales lead for TVS Credit. The Website neither facilitate, in any manner, the purchase and sale of any vehicle or implement whose information is displayed and does not as a 'live/online marketplace' in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 (as amended from time to time) nor provide loans.
All images displayed on this Website are for illustration and representation purposes only. Actual vehicle, specifications, colors, and features may vary from those shown in the images. Tractorkarvan does not guarantee that the images accurately reflect the final product.
*The price disclosed against the each used vehicle /product displayed herein is the Base Price. The final price of the each of the product shall be determined in accordance with the Residual Management Policy of TVS Credit Services Limited.
The price disclosed against all new products herein is an indicative Price. The final price of each of the respective product will be determined in accordance with the discounts/offers/regional taxes & govt. norms at your final purchase location's dealership/platform/store.
Request Callback