Jagatjit JGMDP-4

Brand Jagatjit
Implement Types Disc Plough
Category Tillage
Model JGMDP-4
Tractor Power 85-100 HP

About Jagatjit JGMDP-4

The Jagatjit JGMDP-4 price in India is economical for the farmers. The Jagatjit JGMDP-4 is compatible with 85-100 HP tractors.

A Disc Plough is a primary tillage implement equipped with inclined discs that cut and mix the soil. It is used for deep ploughing and preparing the soil for sowing and plantation. It is a heavy-duty implement suitable for working in stumpy and stony soil.

What are the Key Features & Specifications of Jagatjit JGMDP-4?

  • This Disc Plough is equipped with 4 discs
  • The disc size of this model is 660 X 6 (T) mm.
  • The Jagatjit JGMDP-4 has a total weight of 520 kg.
  • This Disc Plough is compatible with Indo Farm 4190 DI, Indo Farm 4190 DI 4WD.

What is the Jagatjit JGMDP-4 Price in India 2026?

The Jagatjit JGMDP-4 price in India is economical for the farmers.

Why choose Tractorkarvan for Jagatjit JGMDP-4?

Tractorkarvan is an authentic platform where users can get complete information regarding different Disc Plough models of popular brands. We have listed their complete specifications and prices here. Moreover, if you want to view this Disc Plough on loan, you can use the implement loan facility of our platform. Contact us now for more information regarding our loan facility.

Read More

Key Specifications Of Jagatjit JGMDP-4

Specification
Tractor Power 85-100 HP
3 Point Linkage CAT-II
Weight 520 kg
Max. Working Depth 1150-1200 mm
Axle Type Spindle
Disc
No. of Disc 4
Disc Spacing 570 mm
Disc Size 660 X 6 (T) mm
Bearing Hubs 4

Other Disc Plough Models

Krishiking Heavy Duty KKMDPHD-5 Disc Plough Implement
Heavy Duty KKMDPHD-5
Krishiking
Disc Plough
105-125 HP
 
Get More Details
Krishiking Square Type KKMDPD-3 Disc Plough Implement
Square Type KKMDPD-3
Krishiking
Disc Plough
65-80 HP
 
Get More Details
Fieldking FKMDPD-2 Disc Plough Implement
FKMDPD-2
Fieldking
Disc Plough
50-60 HP
Price starts ₹62,187
Get More Details
Farmking Regular FKDPTF-3D Disc Plough Implement
Regular FKDPTF-3D
Farmking
Disc Plough
40-45 HP
 
Get More Details

Other Implements By Jagatjit

Jagatjit JLLLS+-8 Laser Land Leveler Implement
JLLLS+-8
Jagatjit
Laser Land Leveler
60+ HP
 
Get More Details
Jagatjit JGRS-84 Rotary Slasher Implement
JGRS-84
Jagatjit
Rotary Slasher
60+ HP
 
Get More Details
Jagatjit JGAT4WNT-9 Tractor Trailer Implement
JGAT4WNT-9
Jagatjit
Tractor Trailer
70-85 HP
 
Get More Details
Jagatjit JSSTGG-08 Super Seeder Implement
JSSTGG-08
Jagatjit
Super Seeder
60+ HP
Price starts ₹2.88 Lakh
Get More Details

Jagatjit Implement Dealers & Service Centers

Chhapra Mansoor, Gorakhpur, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh - 273002
+91-*******703
Contact Dealer
Shop No.4 of Green World, Front of Reliance Petrol Pump, town Junction Road, Hanumangarh, Hanumangarh, Rajasthan - 335513
+91-*******122
Contact Dealer
Sri Ram Nagar Colony, , Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh - 517644
+91-*******582
Contact Dealer
Patiala Road, Narwana, Jind, Haryana - 126116
+91-*******602
Contact Dealer
Nagar Palika Parishad, Jaiprakash Nagar Ward No.7, Maharajganj, Maharajganj, Uttar Pradesh - 273303
+91-*******456
Contact Dealer

Other Tillage Implements

Sai Agro Hydra-50 Hydraulic Reversible MB Plough Implement
Hydra-50
Sai Agro
Hydraulic Reversible MB Plough
50+ HP
 
Get More Details
Fieldking Ultra Series Heavy Duty Hydraulic FKUSHDHH 28-28 Disc Harrow Implement
Ultra Series Heavy Duty Hydraulic FKUSHDHH 28-28
Fieldking
Disc Harrow
145-165 HP
Price starts ₹15.80 Lakh
Get More Details
Dharanee agrovatoar Sakthi Plus DA6FMS Rotavator Implement
Sakthi Plus DA6FMS
Dharanee agrovatoar
6 Feet Rotavator
45-55 HP
Price starts ₹1.18 Lakh
Get More Details

Compatible Tractors

Indo Farm 4190 DI Tractor
4190 DI
Indo Farm
90 HP 2WD
Get More Details
Indo Farm 4190 DI 4WD Tractor
4190 DI 4WD
Indo Farm
90 HP 4WD
Get More Details
ACE DI 9000 4WD Tractor
DI 9000 4WD
ACE
88.4 HP 4WD
Get More Details
Indo Farm 4195 DI 4WD Tractor
4195 DI 4WD
Indo Farm
95 HP 4WD
Get More Details

Frequently Asked Questions On Jagatjit JGMDP-4

1. What is the HP compatibility of Jagatjit JGMDP-4?

The Jagatjit JGMDP-4 is compatible with 85-100 HP tractors.
The Jagatjit JGMDP-4 price in India is economical for the farmers.
The Jagatjit JGMDP-4 comes with 4 discs.
You can take an implement loan from Tractorkarvan to view Jagatjit JGMDP-4 on EMI.
X

Get More Details On Jagatjit JGMDP-4 Implement

Disclaimer
The Website is only providing services by providing indepth & well-researched information on various vehicles and implements to the Users. If you express your interest in any of the vehicles or implements whose information is provided on the Website, Your details shall be shared as a sales lead for TVS Credit. The Website neither facilitate, in any manner, the purchase and sale of any vehicle or implement whose information is displayed and does not as a 'live/online marketplace' in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 (as amended from time to time) nor provide loans.
All images displayed on this Website are for illustration and representation purposes only. Actual vehicle, specifications, colors, and features may vary from those shown in the images. Tractorkarvan does not guarantee that the images accurately reflect the final product.
*The price disclosed against the each used vehicle /product displayed herein is the Base Price. The final price of the each of the product shall be determined in accordance with the Residual Management Policy of TVS Credit Services Limited.
The price disclosed against all new products herein is an indicative Price. The final price of each of the respective product will be determined in accordance with the discounts/offers/regional taxes & govt. norms at your final purchase location's dealership/platform/store.
Request Callback