Farmtrac Classic Series Tractors

The Farmtrac Classic series is known for its classic styling, modern technology, and superior fuel efficiency. The Farmtrac Classic series tractors price in India starts at ₹7.05 Lakh (Ex-Showroom*). There are 2 models of Farmtrac classic tractors listed on Tractorkarvan. The popular models include Farmtrac 45 Classic and Farmtrac 60 Classic.

Read More

Tractors In India HP Ex-Showroom Price
Farmtrac 45 Classic 45 HP ₹7.33 Lakh - ₹7.61 Lakh*
Farmtrac 60 Classic 50 HP ₹8.45 Lakh - ₹8.85 Lakh*
Data Last Updated On: 25-Sep-2026

Popular Farmtrac Classic Series Tractor Models

Farmtrac 45 Classic Tractor
45 Classic
Farmtrac
45 HP 2WD
Get More Details
Farmtrac 60 Classic Tractor
60 Classic
Farmtrac
50 HP 2WD
Get More Details

Second Hand Farmtrac Classic Series Tractors

Farmtrac 45 Classic Second Hand Tractor
45 Classic
Farmtrac
2013 | Base Price ₹3.03 Lakh*
Bhilwara, Rajasthan
Get More Details
Farmtrac 45 Classic Valuemaxx Second Hand Tractor
45 Classic Valuemaxx
Farmtrac
2008 | Base Price ₹1.39 Lakh*
Bhilwara, Rajasthan
Get More Details
Farmtrac 60 Valuemaxx Second Hand Tractor
60 Valuemaxx
Farmtrac
2021 | Base Price ₹5.76 Lakh*
Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Get More Details
Farmtrac 45 Classic Valuemaxx Second Hand Tractor
45 Classic Valuemaxx
Farmtrac
2021 | Base Price ₹2.01 Lakh*
Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh
Get More Details

Similar Brands


Farmtrac Tractor Dealers & Service Centers

15/ 2 A Kegaon, Near Dhdhpandhari Solapur Highway, Solapur North, Solapur, Maharashtra - 413255
+91-*******555
Contact Dealer
Pratap Garhu, Pratapgarh, Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh - 230131
+91-*******381
Contact Dealer
G.T Road, Kolkata, Kolkata, West Bengal - 700014
+91-*******199
Contact Dealer
Bairiya Zero Mile Road. Opp Petrol pump, Musahri, Muzaffarpur, Bihar - 842001
+91-*******193
Contact Dealer
Simolanghan Road, G No. 742 1 B, Opp. Kanya Prashalaa, Malshiras, Solapur, Maharashtra - 413113
+91-*******003
Contact Dealer
Gandhi Ward Main Road, Sakoli, Bhandara, Maharashtra - 441802
+91-*******104
Contact Dealer

Farmpower Implements

Farmpower Supreme 7 Feet Rotavator Implement
Supreme 7 Feet
Farmpower
6 Feet Rotavator
45-60 HP
Price starts ₹1.28 Lakh
Get More Details
Farmpower 2 Bottom MB Plough Hydraulic Reversible MB Plough Implement
2 Bottom MB Plough
Farmpower
Hydraulic Reversible MB Plough
42+ HP
 
Get More Details
Farmpower Jyro Plus 6 Feet Rotavator Implement
Jyro Plus 6 Feet
Farmpower
6 Feet Rotavator
40-45 HP
Price starts ₹1.20 Lakh
Get More Details
Farmpower Mist Trac 200 Mist Blower Implement
Mist Trac 200
Farmpower
Mist Blower
24+ HP
Price starts ₹2.60 Lakh
Get More Details

Farmtrac Classic Series Blogs, Videos & Top Stories


Farmtrac Classic Series Tractors – At a Glance

Series Name

Classic Series

Brand

Farmtrac

Introduced in

1995

Price Range

₹7.05 Lakh and ₹8.85 Lakh (Ex-Showroom*)

HP Range

45 to 50 HP

No. of models

2

Best suited For

Basic farming operations such as ploughing, threshing, haulage, land preparation, potato farming

Compatible Implements

Rotavator, thresher, MB plough, cultivator, harrow, etc.

Warranty

5 years

Service Interval

500 hours

About Farmtrac Classic Series

Farmtrac Classic series offers efficient power, rugged performance, and practical versatility. They have a stylish design and distinctive sound, which delivers dependable performance for a wide range of farming tasks.

These tractors are ideal for performing agricultural operations like sowing, tillage, and haulage. These tractors deliver a power output of 45 to 50 HP.

Why Farmers Prefer Farmtrac Classic Series?

  • Heavy-duty Power
  • Fuel Efficient engines
  • 500-hour service interval
  • Hassle free maintenance
  • Large wheelbase

What is the Farmtrac Classic Series Tractor Price in India?

The Farmtrac Classic series tractors price in India starts at ₹7.05 Lakh (Ex-Showroom*). However, the on-road price may vary due to state taxes, subsidies, and RTO charges.

Which are the Popular Models of Farmtrac Classic Series Tractors in India?

Model Name

Engine Power (HP)

Starting price (Ex-Showroom*)

Farmtrac 45 Classic

45

₹7,33,200

Farmtrac 60 Classic

50

₹8,45,000

Top Features of Farmtrac Classic Series Tractors

  • Equipped with powerful 3-cylinder fuel efficient engines.
  • They possess a high torque power of 193 – 217 Nm. 
  • They possess the best PTO power in this HP category and a multi-speed reverse PTO for efficient working in different field conditions. 
  • These tractors have an adjustable front axle for specialized operations like row crop cultivation. 
  • These tractors offer a lifting capacity of 1800 kg, making it easy to lift heavy implements. 
  • They have a longer wheelbase, which prevents front lifting of tractors and gives better stability. 
  • This series has a five-year warranty period and a 500-hour service interval.
  • Comes with company fitted tow hook and bumper, LED headlamps, oil immersed brakes, etc.

Compatible Implements for Farmtrac Classic Series Tractors

Farmtrac Classic Series Tractors work well with various implements such as rotavator, thresher, MB plough, cultivator, harrow, and trolley.

What are the Pros of Farmtrac Classic Series Tractors?

  • Powerful 3-cylinder fuel efficient engines
  • High torque
  • 500-hour service interval
  • Operator comfort and control
  • Strong lifting capacity
  • MRPTO

Get Information regarding Classic Series Tractors on Tractorkarvan

Tractorkarvan is the leading digital platform for complete information on Farmtrac Classic series tractors in one place. Here, you can check the price, specifications, and other details of all the Farmtrac Classic tractors. You can also use our Compare Tractors feature to compare two models based on HP, price, and more. We also have a separate page for videos where you can watch Farmtrac Classic Series Tractor Videos to understand the features of your Favorite model in detail. Moreover, we also provide information regarding tractor loans.

Frequently Asked Questions On Farmtrac Classic Series

1. What is the price range of the Farmtrac Classic Tractor Series?

The Farmtrac Classic tractor price in India starts at ₹7.05 Lakh (Ex-Showroom*).

Escorts Kubota, a farm equipment maker, is the owner of Farmtrac. 

Farmtrac Classic series tractors have HP ranging from 45 to 50. 

There are 2 Farmtrac Classic Series tractors listed on Tractorkarvan. 

Farmtrac 45 Classic is the best tractor in the Farmtrac Classic series. 

Farmtrac tractors are known for their reliable design, low fuel use, and low maintenance costs.

 Farmtrac Classic Series Tractors work well with various implements such as rotavator, thresher, MB plough, cultivator, harrow, and trolley.

Disclaimer
The Website is only providing services by providing indepth & well-researched information on various vehicles and implements to the Users. If you express your interest in any of the vehicles or implements whose information is provided on the Website, Your details shall be shared as a sales lead for TVS Credit. The Website neither facilitate, in any manner, the purchase and sale of any vehicle or implement whose information is displayed and does not as a 'live/online marketplace' in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 (as amended from time to time) nor provide loans.
All images displayed on this Website are for illustration and representation purposes only. Actual vehicle, specifications, colors, and features may vary from those shown in the images. Tractorkarvan does not guarantee that the images accurately reflect the final product.
*The price disclosed against the each used vehicle /product displayed herein is the Base Price. The final price of the each of the product shall be determined in accordance with the Residual Management Policy of TVS Credit Services Limited.
The price disclosed against all new products herein is an indicative Price. The final price of each of the respective product will be determined in accordance with the discounts/offers/regional taxes & govt. norms at your final purchase location's dealership/platform/store.
Request Callback